Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do review this Policy regularly.

Information We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i. Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.
ii. Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.
iii. Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer fin order to assist us in improving our website.

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally. It is statistical data. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever
You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can easily be done by activating the reject cookies setting on your computer.

You can read our full Cookie Policy Here

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i. To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.
ii. To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.
iii. To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

Storing Your Personal Data

We do not store any personal data unless we have your prior permission, all data is stored securely. Unfortunately the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, Sending such information is entirely at your own risk.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:
i. In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.
ii. Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.
iii. To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to Information

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £10 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with the information.

Debug Message - Perch Runway 3.2
[22] SELECT p.pagePath, pr.routePattern, pr.routeRegExp, p.pageTemplate, pr.routeOrder, s.settingValue AS siteOffline FROM perch3_pages p LEFT JOIN perch3_page_routes pr ON p.pageID=pr.pageID LEFT JOIN perch3_settings s ON s.settingID='siteOffline' UNION SELECT NULL AS pagePath, pr2.routePattern, pr2.routeRegExp, pr2.templatePath AS pageTemplate, pr2.routeOrder, NULL AS siteOffline FROM perch3_page_routes pr2 WHERE templateID!=0 ORDER BY routeOrder ASC, pagePath ASC
Matched page: /policies/privacy-policy, so not using routes.
Using master page: /templates/pages/default.php
[31] SELECT DISTINCT settingID, settingValue FROM perch3_settings WHERE userID=0
[13] SELECT regionKey, regionHTML FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*' ORDER BY regionPage DESC
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Page heading' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[nil] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=70 AND idx.itemRev=0)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
Using template: /templates/content/heading_main.html
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Canonical tag' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[nil] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=43 AND idx.itemRev=0)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
Using template: /templates/content/canonical.html
[1] SELECT * FROM perch3_pages WHERE pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
Using template: /templates/pages/attributes/default.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/seo.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/social.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/share.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/indexing.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='top-navigation' LIMIT 1
[4] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pageNew=0 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/top_nav.html
[7] SELECT * FROM perch3_pages WHERE pageNew=0 AND pageHidden=0 ORDER BY pageTreePosition ASC
[1] SELECT pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages WHERE pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[2] SELECT pageID FROM perch3_pages WHERE pageTreePosition IN ('000-012-001', '000-012', '000') ORDER BY pageTreePosition DESC
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/nav.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='top-navigation' LIMIT 1
[4] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pageNew=0 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/main_top_nav.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='last-navigation' LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=2 AND p.pageNew=0 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=2 AND p.pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[1] Using template: /templates/navigation/last_nav.html
[nil] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=70 AND idx.itemRev=0)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
Using template: /templates/content/heading_image.html
[nil] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=70 AND idx.itemRev=0)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
Using template: /templates/content/heading_sub.html
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Content blocks' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=71 AND idx.itemRev=2)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/blocks.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/block_text.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/carousel.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/page_intro.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/column_text_block.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/list_thumbnail.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/centre_feature_blocks.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/feature_blocks.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/block_links.html
Using sub-template: /templates/content/full_image.html
[1] Using sub-template: /templates/content/downloads_block.html
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Social media' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=39 AND idx.itemRev=5)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/social_footer.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='last-navigation' LIMIT 1
[1] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=2 AND p.pageNew=0 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=2 AND p.pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[1] Using template: /templates/navigation/find_button.html
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Address' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=41 AND idx.itemRev=2)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/address_footer.html
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Footer content' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=40 AND idx.itemRev=6)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/footer_heading_one.html
[7] SELECT * FROM perch3_pages WHERE pageNew=0 AND pageHidden=0 ORDER BY pageTreePosition ASC
[1] SELECT pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages WHERE pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[2] SELECT pageID FROM perch3_pages WHERE pageTreePosition IN ('000-012-001', '000-012', '000') ORDER BY pageTreePosition DESC
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/footer_links.html
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=40 AND idx.itemRev=6)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/footer_heading_two.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='top-navigation' LIMIT 1
[4] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pageNew=0 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[0] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=1 AND p.pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[4] Using template: /templates/navigation/footer_links.html
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=40 AND idx.itemRev=6)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/footer_heading_three.html
[1] SELECT groupID FROM perch3_navigation WHERE groupSlug='policy-navigation' LIMIT 1
[2] SELECT np.pageID, np.pageParentID, p.pagePath, p.pageTitle, p.pageNavText, p.pageNew, p.pageOrder, np.pageDepth, p.pageSortPath, np.pageTreePosition, p.pageAccessTags, p.pageAttributes FROM perch3_navigation_pages np, perch3_pages p WHERE p.pageID=np.pageID AND np.groupID=3 AND p.pageNew=0 ORDER BY np.pageTreePosition ASC
[1] SELECT np.pageTreePosition FROM perch3_pages p, perch3_navigation_pages np WHERE np.pageID=p.pageID AND np.groupID=3 AND p.pagePath='/policies/privacy-policy' LIMIT 1
[2] SELECT pageID FROM perch3_navigation_pages WHERE groupID=3 AND pageTreePosition IN ('000-000', '000') ORDER BY pageTreePosition DESC
[2] Using template: /templates/navigation/footer_links.html
[1] SELECT setID FROM perch3_category_sets WHERE setSlug='tbs-contact-locations' LIMIT 1
[60] SELECT main.* FROM perch3_categories main WHERE 1=1 AND setID=18 ORDER BY catTreePosition ASC
[60] Using template: /templates/categories/contact_location_options.html
[1] SELECT regionID, regionTemplate, regionPage, regionRev AS rev FROM perch3_content_regions WHERE regionKey='Request sample form' AND (regionPage='/policies/privacy-policy' OR regionPage='*')
[1] SELECT * FROM ( SELECT idx.itemID, c.regionID, idx.pageID, c.itemJSON, idx2.indexValue as sortval FROM perch3_content_index idx JOIN perch3_content_items c ON idx.itemID=c.itemID AND idx.itemRev=c.itemRev AND idx.regionID=c.regionID JOIN perch3_content_index idx2 ON idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev AND idx2.indexKey='_order' WHERE ((idx.regionID=82 AND idx.itemRev=16)) AND idx.itemID=idx2.itemID AND idx.itemRev=idx2.itemRev ) as tbl GROUP BY itemID, pageID, itemJSON, sortval, regionID ORDER BY sortval ASC
[1] Using template: /templates/content/sample_form.html
Using template: /templates/pages/attributes/default.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/seo.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/social.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/share.html
Using sub-template: /templates/pages/attributes/indexing.html
Request time: 0.0732
Process time: 0.0729
Memory: 3.6069
Array
(
    [type] => 2
    [message] => Use of undefined constant default_heading - assumed 'default_heading' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP)
    [file] => /chroot/home/workprev/workpreview.co.uk/html/tbs/admin/templates/pages/default.php
    [line] => 24
)